Third Quarter Honor Rolls

April 5, 2018 / Middle School/Upper School/All News

Academy Honor Roll

Twelfth Grade
Avery Anderson, Janise Bennett, Blaine Bowman, Hadley Brennan, Hannah Collums, Ilana Dallaire, Lacey Irby, Erin Jones, William Laird, Braden Lewis, Robert Lewis, Randolph Maxwell, Elizabeth McCubbins, Elizabeth Nosef, Alexa Perkins, Maggie Smith, Lillian Walker, Emma Ward, Margaret Whitehead, Anna Williams

Eleventh Grade
Ashlyn Adair, Skylar Alexander, Eeshaan Bajaj, Ashton Berry, Samantha Brown, Ellie Cartwright, Lucy Clement, Camille Couey, Mary Dyess, Susan Felder, Charles Gautier, Avery Hederman, Erin Hederman, Kaydee Holeman, Anne Lundy, Anne McCormack, Michael McWilliams, Brandon Miller, Gabrielle Morris, David Moulder, Charlotte Palmer, Carneilus Powers, Kaylan Sanders, William Spence, Webster Strickland, Mary Tharp, Logan Thomas, Pier Thompson

Tenth Grade
Reese Anderson, Kelsey Burke, James Chustz, Kellum Clark, Carter Elliott, Courtney Francois, Miles Johnson, Christian Luckett, Azaria McDowell, Asher Morgan, Kennedy Nations,Virginia Parry, Anna Ray, Anastasia Roberson, Lillian Thigpen

Ninth Grade
Andrew Antici,Thomas Arnold, Connor Bailey, Jonathan Paolo Bautista, Emily Brown, Gracie Coe, EmmaCollums, Julianna Copeland, Ava Couey, James Dinkins, Randle Dinkins, Mary Downs, Isabelle Eiland, Caroline Graven, Fumilayo Hall, Caroline Harrington, Sophie Hays, Avery Hendrick, Zharia Hill, Parker Kirby, Zoe Ladner, Emory Laseter, Isabelle Lee, Isabel Lehman, Miles Leverette, Anabel McCraney, Elizabeth Mehrle, Katherine Moulder, William Pilkington,Priyadarshini Ray, Anna Reed, Elena Roberts, Emma Roberts, Lillian Robertson, Anna Seago, Thomas Seago, Lauren Smith, Emery Thigpen, Wesley Thomas, Timothy Usey, Maysa Vivians, Sarah White, Alice Williams, Anne York

Eighth Grade
Abigail Addison, Abigail Arnett, Cannon Bosarge, Anna Bush, Robert Cheney, Caroline Courtney, Kendrick Davis, Rachel Deaton, Regan Felder, Connor Gee, Ferriday Green, Sandon Guild, Samuel Hadley, Reid Hewitt, Tony Holeman, Magdalen Koury, Timothy Mahaffey, Kennedy McKee, Anna Nichols, Anne Roberson, Garrett Smith, Michael Tate, Reed Travelstead, Sarah Usey, Annalee Willson

Seventh Grade
Thomas Antici, Bailey Berry, Sarah Clay, Sophie Copeland, Lucy Elfert, Mary Farese, Benjamin Flechas, Jeffrey Gao, Grayce Geary, Sydney Hewitt, Emma Hogue, Blake Jones, Ava Ladner, Robert Long, Elizabeth Perkins, Dev Sharma, Michael Summerford, Kelly Towery, Josh Watson, Dajionae Weathersby, Olivia Williford, Parker Yarborough

 

Honor Roll

Twelfth Grade
Caroline Childress, Samuel Ciaccio, Kennedy Collins, Sophie Creath, Cailynn Gregory, Jeffrey LeDuff, Emma Lucas, Meredith McClellan, James McLemore, Mary Mitchell, Robert Morgan, Walker Pedigo, Barron Pitts, Maxwell Rogers, Claire Ross, Tarlys Smith, Olivia Stringer, Isabel Temple, Bryant Thaxton, Sarah Walker, Samuel Warman

Eleventh Grade
Hayden Allen, Shields Armstrong, Addison Avdoyan, Faatimah Bashir, Jane Brown, Destiny Burns, William Butler, John Crisler, Sara Fielder, Sarah Fisher, Kelsey Ford, Owen Fracchia, Ansley Hill, Thomas Iupe, Megan Lacey, Ashley Manning, Katherine Overstreet, McKinna Powell, Mary Williams

Tenth Grade
Joseph Adams, Michael Alford, Walker Barnes, Nicholas Brown, Matthew Butler, Yasmin Chambers, Elizabeth Childress, John Clark, Ava Del Vecchio, Elizabeth Eubank, Land Gebhart, Sydney Guy, Logan Hatten, Anna Healy, John Hendrick, Michael Herrington, Caroline Hill, William Janous, Case Kempthorne, Henry Lee, Precious Martin, Harris McLemore, Sydney Morris, Nora Pickering, Alex Rushing, Reeves Stratton, Nelson Thomas, Wisdom Ware, Caleb White, Mary White

Ninth Grade
Simms Baker, Parker Bracken, Nicholas Bryan, Rosemary Caldwell, Mackenzie Coburn, Ava Crawford, Natalie DeRusso, Meredith Fielder, Tristan Foster, Dorothy Funderburg, Krislyn Gibson, James Gordon, Phoebe Guinn, Caleb Hernandez, Garner Hixon, Michael Hogue, Andrew Holmes, Hallie House, Rayford Hudson, Ari Jackson, Caitlin Johnson, Madison Lampley, Michael Laseter, Nicole Lawrence, Ina Lewis, Jonathan Lucas, Duncan McLendon, Nickolas Nail, Thomas Nance, Elizabeth Pedigo, Madeleine Pettus, Lily Rhoden, Alexandra Robinson, Allison Sessums, James Smith, Emily Thompson, McKenna Thompson, Natalie Thompson, John Varner, Katherine Williams, Samia Wilson

Eighth Grade
Andrew Barrentine, Fowler Boyll, Elizabeth Castle, Jalia Coins, Davis Cress, Lyllian Crisler, Morgan Dilworth, Tye Gardner, Hudson Hadley, Annalee LeDuff, Davis Lee, Libby Lohmeier, Parker Lowe, Mary Lundy, Daniel Martin, Molly McClure, Charles Nutter, Olivia Quin, Mollie Robertson, John Scarbrough, Wesley Whittington, John Wicks

Seventh Grade
William Adams, Stella Allen, Molly Baldwin, Mary Barnette, Gwendolyn Bishop, Cade Breland, Emily Buchanan. Mary Foster, Lilly Gebhart, Mia Healy, Houston Hearn, Edwin Hooker, Josephine Huff, Adams Kennedy, Walker Lake, William Nance, Merritt Nations, Anna Parker, Grace Pratt, Ian Roberson, Clara Rogers, Bennett Wier

Third Quarter Honor Rolls

March 23, 2015 / ALL NEWS

Honor rolls for grades 7 through 12 for the third quarter of the 2014-15 school year are as follows:
Academy: Twelfth Grade William Bell, Hunter Berry, Sarah Allen Bowman, Elizabeth Burford, Kristen Clower, Grady Fisher, Maris Hardee, Maggie Hubbard, Hannah Jane LeDuff, Jake Manning, Suzie Raines, Tori Roberts, Thad Scott, Mary Brooks Thigpen, Will Tribble, Will Varner, Matt Whitfield, Martha Rose Wright Eleventh Grade Kendall Cockayne, Sarah French, Georgia Gibson, Dalton Gibson, Kathleen Giddens, Ford Gordon, Robyn Hadden, Sydney Hays, Kyle Kantor, Parker Kennedy, Rose Maxwell, Tyler McClellan, Hannah McCowan, Glennis McWilliams, Hayley Murphy, Caroline Nall, Avenell Newman, Amanda Ray, Sam Rhodes, Alexis Ridgeway, Davis Rippee, Jack Virden, Clarke Wilkirson Tenth Grade Alexandra Barlow, Lizzie Bowman, Catherine Burford, Grace Cartwright, Conley Chinn, Mary Hunter Johnston, Sahil Patel, Travis Rogers, Malon Stratton, Livvie Strickland, Nancy Usey Ninth Grade Avery Anderson, Janise Bennett, Blaine Bowman, Hadley Brennan, Sam Ciaccio, Hannah Collums, Lacey Irby, Will Laird, Braden Lewis, Emma Lucas, Dolph Maxwell, Kennedy Neal, Jeffery Richburg, Maggie Smith, Olivia Stringer, Emma Ward, Anna Claire Williams Eighth Grade Skylar Alexander, Eeshaan Bajaj, Ashton Berry, Samantha Brown, Elliott Butler, Lucy Clement, Camille Couey, Mary Beth Dyess, Camille Felder, Avery Hederman, Erin Hederman, Columbia Holeman, Megan Lacey, Lexi Lomax, Anne Marie Lundy, Kit McCormack, Preston McWilliams, Brandon Miller, Gabrielle Morris, Reese Overstreet, Webb Strickland, Mary Lindley Tharp, Mary Parker Williams Seventh Grade Reese Anderson, Emily Burks, Steven Chustz, Carter Elliott, Courtney Francois, Logan Hatten, Russell Hawkins, Caroline Hill, Sydney Morris, Virginia Parry, Maddie Puckett, Anna Katherine Ray, Anna Roberson, Ellie Rogers, Kayla Shepherd, Lily Grace Thigpen, Nelson Thomas, Jane Anna Vickery, Mary Gray White

Honors: Twelfth Grade Matthew Aiken, Samuel Anderson, Blake Brennan, Caroline Burford, Gordon Campbell, Matthew Campbell, Zach DePriest, Caroline Duncan, Annie Edgecombe, Danielle Hodges, Haley Hodges, Elizabeth Jones, Eliza Lundy, Purav Maisuria, Chandler Sessums, Bryan Sumner, Jheri Thomas, Chrisshawn Turner, Ann Elizabeth Walker, Lauren Williams, Bailey Wood Eleventh Grade Makenna Adams, Nick Beddingfield, Allie Brown, Brennan Canton, Madison Carroll, Matthew Faulkner, Daisy Ford, Reid Fracchia, Hannah Hudson, Camryn Kestenbaum, Abbey Lindsay, Rebecca Nosef, Mary Ousley Owen, Annalee Purdie, Hays Rogers, Avery Smith, Blaine Tierney, Cory Tirman, Abigail Tyner, Delaney Wallace, Lucy Waller, Ford Williams, Hannah Wootton Tenth Grade Parker Alexander, Hope Berry, Gabrielle Bradford, Mary Kathryn Brogan, Mary Kate Brown, Kathryn Butler, Emily Earle, Chelsea Francois, Abigail Giddens, Callie Hall, Grace Herfurth, Abbie Knighton, Claire McClure, Milla McCormack, Ambie McCoy, John McIntyre, William Mitchell, Kassidy Neal, Grace Parry, Michael Payne, Meredith Roberts, Olivia Rule, Elizabeth Scott, Phillip Talley, Gracy Thomas, Mitchell Tyner, Caroline Watson, Dray Willson, Kayla Young Ninth Grade Bryan Barksdale, Caroline Childress, Kellan Clower, Kennedy Collins, Sophie Creath, Sara Thomas Easley, Frances Anne Fortner, Cailynn Gregory, Katie Johnson, Bailey Magee, Meredith McClellan, Elizabeth McCubbins, James McLemore, Gracie Meck, Blake Mills, Mary Mitchell, Gage Morgan, Liv Noble, Lindsey Nosef, Walker Pedigo, Luke Pitts, Baley Reed, Noah Thigpen, Lillie Walker, Sarah Grea Walker, Drake Warman, Brehan Whitehead, Cassidy Wray Eighth Grade Ashlyn Adair, Hayden Allen, Addison Avdoyan, Ellie Brent Cartwright, Jack Crisler, Sarah Fisher, Jarvon Gaines, Charlie Gautier, Ramey Hogue, Thomas Iupe, Sean Lackey, Francie LeDuff, Nayan Malhotra, Charlotte Palmer, Tyler Pitts, Tafarri Pleas, McKinna Powell, Emory Rhodes, Walker Rippee, Will Spence Seventh Grade Joseph Adams, Lili Alford, Blakely Amis, Walker Barnes, Wesley Bowman, Nicholas Brown, Brent Butler, Katie Carter, Elizabeth Childress, Ava Del Vecchio, Gracie Eubank, Sydney Guy, Zipporah Hawkins, Gabrielle Healy, Ashlie Henderson, John David Hendrick, Trey Herrington, Alayla Jackson, William Janous, Case Kempthorne, Henry Lee, Christian Luckett, P.J. Martin, Sara Evelyn McClintock, Harris McLemore, Chris Mondie, Kennedy Nations, Douglas Noble, Nora Pickering, Will Travelstead, Don Waller, Elizabeth Watson, Reed White