Second Quarter Honor Rolls 2023-2024

January 23, 2024 / Middle School/Upper School/All News

Academy Honor Roll

Twelfth Grade

Charles Baker, Vivian Baker, CJ Banks, Mallory Brooks, Virginia Browning, Jonea’ Carter, Mya Coins, Red Deaton, Turner Denton, Newell Eatherly, Kendall Edmonson, Abby Fielder, Kate Frost, Harper Griffin, Alex Guild, Raygaen Hall, Anna Margaret Hooker, Jada Lester, Landry Lester, Kaylee Lowther, Anna Kate Lucas, Tack Mahaffey, Zyon McDowell, Reese McMichael, Abbi Mims, A’miracle Owens, Julia Parker, Noah Pressler, Gautam Ray, Madilyn Ray, Enisha Shelton, Olivia Smith, Vivien Stevens, Rett Stringer, Titus Taylor, Sydney Thaxton, Danielle Wallace, Benjamin Watson, Liles Williams, Blair Wilson, Farrah Wilson, Liyah Wilson

Eleventh Grade

Anna Adkins, Thomas Beckett, Cameron Reese Benton, Julia Berman, Thomas Blanks, Ella Boykin, Aniya Bradley, Logan Burger, Sherrod Cauthen, Schyler Chambers, James Chapman, Abbie Cliburn, Stanton Cole, Alex Davis, Kendell Davis, Brooke Dennis-Singleton, Weathersby Dinkins, Caroline Flechas, Parker Halford, McNeil Haraway, Sophie Henderson, Ellie Hogue, Addison Jeffcoat, Emmely Johnson, Ben Jones, Lily Beth Lee, Sarah Breyden Moulder, Henley Nance, Elizabeth Nichols, Bella Palomo, Rob Penick, Morgan Pollack, Andrew Provias, Logan Rohman, Law Stanley, Richard Sumrall, Willis Thigpen, Olyvia Thornton, John Travelstead, Miller Usry

Tenth Grade

Evan Adams, Ava Barbour, Rebekah Brooke Benson, Morgan Cheatham, Mary Lamar Chustz, Rimes Dehmer, Riley Edwards, Natalia Elmore, Layla Farmer, Crystal Gao, Shelby Grant, Parker Grimsley, Mac Harris, Crew Hassell, Breck Hines, Michael Holly, Ty Jones, Sara Kate Long, John Markow, Lydia Murphy, Olivia Price, Caroline Quin, Sanders Reeves, Natalie Roberson, Sadie Sandifer, Abhi Sharma, Brennon Shorter, Cayden Shorter, Lila Thomas, Justina Visgarra, Sadie Williamson

Ninth Grade

Bess Borne, Phillip Browning, Carson Caraway, Carlisle Cauthen, Audrey Chapman, Anna Holladay Craft, Elle Earl, Riley Flechas, Macy Garrard, Phoebe Graham, Simmons Harrell, Steven Hederman, Holt Huff, Mary Madison New, Chesley Quinn, Meridith Ray, Madelyn Rodrigue, Jack Satcher, Allie Shay, Liam Spratlin, Rhodes Tatum, Vaiden Taylor, Walter Towery, Georgia Weeks, Sarah Yung

Eighth Grade

Ella Abide, Roman Anderson, Sue Berman, Arnaz Bhuiyan, Mary Laurel Boykin, Caden Callison, Lila Easley, Stone Haraway, Hart Hines, Lucy Canton Hogue, Anna Caroline Long, Jana McBeath, Stella Cate McLemore, J. Michael Moody, Ashton Polk, Jed Rodden, Wyatt Rohman, Stella Blair Sims, Peyton Smith, Gus Summers, Slates Veazey, Houston Warren, Alexander Weems, Grace Wicks

Seventh Grade

Laurence Asher, AJ Duncombe, Drew Edwards, Preston Gough, Lillian Griner, Chamari Johnson, Margaret Johnston, Jane Helen Jones, Carson Lester, Daulton Lynskey, Brennan Maley, Sam Melichar, Joseph New, Ann Marie Penick, Alex Rosamond, Pettey Sandifer, Ella Kate Sijansky, Sawyer Simpson, Neely Catherine Usry, Ella Williams

Sixth Grade

Amelie Baquie, Cambell Bidwell, Brooks Brien, Emmy Cannady, Cole Caraway, Harper Cooley, Kate Ferrell, Lewis Garrard, Liam Gill, Jaelynn Harrington, Ava Harwell, Kate Holsenbeck, Nicholas Lagg, William Lauderdale, Ainslie Long, Elizabeth Markow, Mae Walker McLemore, Elizabeth Peters, Savannah Peters, Kate Samuels, Mackenzie Silverman, Gage Snow, Dudley Stancill, Max Summers, Vivi Taylor, Jules Towery, Luke Vollor

Honor Roll

Twelfth Grade

Ava Antonaros, Tate Averett, Bo Barbour, Owen Bates, Darbie Brewer, Trevor Bryson, Caroline Champagne, Ford Childress, Samuel Chustz, Isabella Conn, Fagan Daniel, Thomas Earl, Meghan Ellis, Bryan Eubank, Susanna Everett, Isabella Gates, Michael Greenlee, Madelyn Griffith, Nicholas Harris, Eliza Hawkins, Foster Hodges, Lindsey Johnson, Genevieve Kelley, Avery Kobs, Fuller Mahaffey, Harper Mars, Alyssa Martin, Mae Mathison, Sophie McIntire, Anna Payton Parker, Sarah Roberson, Sam Roberts, Matthew Ryan, Lowe Sims, Aden Spratlin, Addison Tatum, Fisher Waldrop, Bailey Walker, Mary Hampton Walker

Eleventh Grade

Mamie Barton, Anna Catherine Bennett, Mason Brantley, Aniyah Brown, Kathleen Burnett, Caroline Bush, Kopelyn Clark, Hayes Harrell, Ian Hosch, Aaron Howard, Caroline Johnston, Shamarye Lee, Ellie Lohmeier, Ava McManus, Molly Marie Moody, Linnie Moon, Ellen Morgan, Brooke Emerson Ogden, Emma Ray, Natalya Salvo, Sophie Sosa, John Thomas, Matt Thomas, Hope Todd, Micah Wallace, Faith Wicks, Ethan Williams

Tenth Grade

Elizabeth Alexander, Bennett Allen, Ebbie Barbour, Caleb Bidwell, Camp Blunschi, Kate Wyndham Boyll, Madi Brewer, Sara Madalin Brown, Aubrey Chambers, Meredith Chandler, Trey Compretta, Sam Cox, Trinity Freeman, Katherine Gault, Morris Griner, Jack Harrison, Lil Hixon, Elizabeth Hosey, Ardynn Howell, Ella Jefferis, Caden Jones, Lucy Jones, Baird Kennedy, Ella King, Chappell Lang, Carter Mathison, Mallory Montgomery, Coby Palmer, Tristan Parr, Alex Patterson, Preston Perkins, Sela Pressler, Natalie Reedy, Olivia Salvo, Izzy Scott, Harkins Simpson, Jack Skipper, Maya Turner, Cam Walker, Matthew Werne, Caroline Wier, Archer Williams, Somer Wilson

Ninth Grade

Liza Benner, Ella Kate Brien, Caitlyn Brown, Avery Buchanan, Randy Cooper, Annie Craig, Whit Davis, Coleman Edmonson, Hazel Ginn, Daniel Green, Cooper Griffin, Nicholas Jones, Reagan Kelly, Keigon Lowery, Mylee Maurer, Kingston Mays, Anderson Mehrle, Barron Mosal, Avery Pickering, Isabel Russell, Sam Seward, Parker Thomas, Taylor Ueltschey, Elise Waldrop, Sarah Kathryn Williams

Eighth Grade

Amandla Abdul-Tawwab, Hampton Blanks, Claudette Bronzi, Claire Champagne, Parkes Denton, Jacob Gates, Herrin Goodman, Drew Hederman, Lillie Henson, Carson Hosemann, Wells Jeffcoat, Kinlee Lutken, Avery Mae Malouf, Reid Miller, Wyatt Mims, Brandon Parker, Emma Pollack, Molly Schade, Josie Sosa, Ann Frances Tatum, Wealth Ware, Khloe Williams

Seventh Grade

Sloane Akins, Perry Allen, Andrew Baquie, Haley Barbour, Betsy Beard, Breeland Belton, Henry Bennett, Barbara Brand, Erica Buckley, Savanna Chandler, Ben Compretta, Brennan Davis, Channing Harrell, Kerrigan Holmes, Perry James, Selah Jones, Wrigzell Lewis, Garrett Maloney, Kyndal McDonald, Colton Pettway, Massey Rodden, Knox Seward, Emma Shay, Camden Smith, Hayden Warren, Frances Watson, Lambdin Young

Sixth Grade

Aalia Abdul-Tawwab, Graham Adams, Cate Covault, Ricio Davis, Maddox Lewis, Gus Luzardo, Grayson Moomaw, Paxton Orr, Chase Ory, Ava Patterson, Clayton Purcell, Stone Skipper, Keiyn Young